Skip to content

From Kathmandu 13 Day Manaslu Circuit Trek

From Kathmandu 13 Day Manaslu Circuit Trek is a adventure activity in Tanki Manang, Nepal. From Kathmandu 13 Day Manaslu Circuit Trek — a tour experience in Tanki Manang, Nepal.…

  • Adventure
  • Tanki Manang
  • Concierge-confirmed
Photos coming soon
  • Concierge-confirmed

    Within 2 business hours

  • Free cancellation

    Up to 24h before

  • NPR & USD pricing

    No FX surprises

  • Local KTM support

    WhatsApp · Viber · Tel

Select options

Package type

Quantity

Guided Trek

USD 1.00 · ≈ NPR 135 · Per Person · Required

1

Adventure Insurance (Per Person)

USD 9.00 · ≈ NPR 1,215 · Per Person

Optional cover for medical evacuation up to USD 25,000

0

USD 1.00

≈ NPR 135

Tap Book now and we'll confirm availability in 2 business hours.

Message on WhatsApp / Viber / Telegram — no payment

Package details

Adventure
  • Concierge-confirmed
  • Free cancellation up to 24h
Duration
—
Group size
Up to 10
Meeting point
Designated meeting point in Tanki Manang

About From Kathmandu 13 Day Manaslu Circuit Trek

From Kathmandu 13 Day Manaslu Circuit Trek — a tour experience in Tanki Manang, Nepal.

Total

USD 1.00

≈ NPR 135

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about From Kathmandu 13 Day Manaslu Circuit Trek in Tanki Manang — duration, what's included, meeting point, and cancellation.

Can I book From Kathmandu 13 Day Manaslu Circuit Trek through Yatra For Fun?

Yes — Yatra For Fun confirms availability with the operator before you pay. Kathmandu-based concierge support handles cancellations and changes by WhatsApp, Viber, Telegram, and phone.

Is From Kathmandu 13 Day Manaslu Circuit Trek refundable if my plans change?

Most Yatra For Fun activities offer free cancellation up to 24 hours before the start time. The exact window is shown on the activity page before checkout. Weather-dependent activities (paragliding, mountain flights, rafting) reschedule to the next available slot at no charge if conditions don't permit.

How do I pay for From Kathmandu 13 Day Manaslu Circuit Trek?

Prices are shown in USD with an approximate NPR equivalent. The Yatra For Fun concierge confirms the final amount, payment currency and payment method with you before any payment is taken.

What should I bring to From Kathmandu 13 Day Manaslu Circuit Trek?

Bring a printed or mobile voucher (the QR code from your booking confirmation), a government-issued photo ID, and any items the activity description specifies. For outdoor activities, dress for weather and wear closed-toe shoes; for cultural sites, modest clothing covering shoulders and knees is recommended.

Is From Kathmandu 13 Day Manaslu Circuit Trek suitable for kids or seniors?

Age, fitness and weight requirements are set by each operator and vary by activity — adventure activities such as bungee or paragliding usually have limits. Ask the Yatra For Fun concierge to confirm suitability for children, seniors or accessibility needs before you book.

Why book From Kathmandu 13 Day Manaslu Circuit Trek on Yatra For Fun

Concierge-confirmed availability

Every booking is confirmed by Yatra For Fun's Kathmandu concierge before payment is captured. You will not be charged until your seat is secured with the operator — within 2 business hours of clicking Book now.

NPR & USD pricing

Prices are shown in USD with an approximate NPR equivalent. The concierge confirms the final amount and payment currency with you before any payment is taken.

Free cancellation up to 24 hours

Cancel free of charge up to 24 hours before the start time. Weather-dependent activities reschedule to the next safe slot at no charge.

Local Kathmandu support

Reach the Yatra For Fun team on WhatsApp, Viber, Telegram, or phone — every day, 09:00–18:00 NST. Same-day rebookings, transfers, and emergency line included.

Manaslu Circuit Trek route guide

Day-by-day itinerary, permits, costs, best season and altitude advice for this route. Read the Manaslu Circuit Trek guide

More activities in Tanki Manang

Browse Yatra For Fun's full sightseeing catalog or jump back to the activity directory.