Skip to content

Beneficial Home

Apartment in Kathmandu, Nepal. Sleeps up to 2 guests. Listed at USD 103.00 per night.

  • Sleeps 2
  • USD 103.00/night

Beneficial Home

· Kathmandu, Nepal

Apartment

2 guests

About Beneficial Home

Relax at this peaceful place to stay.

What this place offers

  • Air conditioning
  • BBQ grill
  • Carbon monoxide alarm
  • Dedicated workspace
  • Dryer
  • Essentials
  • Exterior security cameras on property
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Fire pit
  • First aid kit
  • Free parking on premises
  • Heating
  • Hot water
  • Kitchen
  • Lock on bedroom door
  • Mountain view
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Park view

No reviews yet.

Cancellation policy

Cancellation terms are disclosed at checkout — confirm before you book.

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about Beneficial Home in Kathmandu — layout, pricing, amenities and booking.

What's the layout of Beneficial Home?

Sleeps up to 2 guests.

How much does Beneficial Home cost per night?

USD 103.00 per night. The total for your dates, including 13% VAT, is shown before you book.

What amenities does Beneficial Home include?

Air conditioning, BBQ grill, Carbon monoxide alarm, Dedicated workspace, Dryer, Essentials, Exterior security cameras on property, Fire extinguisher, Fire pit, First aid kit, Free parking on premises, Heating.

Where is Beneficial Home located?

Kathmandu, Kathmandu, Nepal.

Can I book Beneficial Home on Yatra For Fun?

Yes. Pick your dates and send a booking request — the host confirms before the stay is booked — or message Yatra For Fun on WhatsApp (+977 970-8072951) with your dates.

More vacation rentals in Kathmandu

Browse every Yatra For Fun apartment in Kathmandu, or jump back to the full Nepal list.

More apartments in Kathmandu